Sauce ranch
Packaged product Soups and Sauces Hidden valley
Sauce ranch contains 27 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 473.0 g (473 g) provides about 130 kcal.
Roughly 96% of its calories come from fat, with 3% from carbohydrates and 0.7% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in soups and sauces on FoodFactly, where the median is 116 kcal per 100 g across 22,679 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 27.5 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 2.7 g | 4% |
| Saturated fat L | 0.42 g | 2% |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 0.21 g | 0.1% |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 0.21 g | |
| Protein L | 0.042 g | 0.1% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 0.7%
- Carbohydrates 3%
- Fat 96%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein0.042 gin the lowest quarter of soups and sauces (median 2.1 g)
- Sugars0.21 gin the lowest quarter of soups and sauces (median 3.6 g)
- Fat2.7 gbelow the median for soups and sauces (median 2.8 g)
- Saturated fat0.42 gbelow the median for soups and sauces (median 0.79 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal0.15 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Hidden valley
- Barcode
- 1934066900037
- Label serving
- 473.0 g
- Category
- Soups and Sauces
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peri Peri Sauce Hibah | 27 | 0.2 g | 5.4 g | 0.2 g |
| Pepper Steak Sauce Wattie’s | 27 | 1.9 g | 4.3 g | 0.1 g |
| Hearty Lentil Quinoa Soup Tim Hortons | 28 | 1 g | 6.3 g | 0.13 g |
| Soupe ardechoise Les Delices Du Maraicher | 28 | 0.4 g | 2.9 g | 1.4 g |
| Carrot And Coconut Milk Soup Mama Foods | 28 | 0.36 g | 2.5 g | 2 g |
| Split Peas Soup Karine & Jeff | 28 | 1.2 g | 5.9 g | 0 g |
| Japanese Style Tonkatsu Sauce Masterfoods | 28 | 0.4 g | 6.3 g | 0.3 g |
| Hot Samurai Light Sauce Xxl Nutrition | 28 | 0.3 g | 5.8 g | 0.3 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Sauce ranch?
100 g of Sauce ranch has 27 kcal. Serving, 473.0 g (473 g): about 130 kcal.
How much protein is in Sauce ranch?
Sauce ranch contains 0.042 g of protein per 100 g (0.1% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 0.2 g in serving, 473.0 g (473 g). About 0.7% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soups and sauces, that is in the lowest quarter (median 2.1 g).
How many carbs are in Sauce ranch?
Sauce ranch has 0.21 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0.21 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Sauce ranch?
Sauce ranch contains 2.7 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0.42 g is saturated (2% of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated April 2, 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on November 6, 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 1934066900037. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated April 2, 2026. Imported November 6, 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.