70% intense
Packaged product Other Foods Valoir
70% intense contains 524 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 42.0 g (42 g) provides about 220 kcal.
Roughly 58% of its calories come from fat, with 35% from carbohydrates and 7% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in other foods on FoodFactly, where the median is 270 kcal per 100 g across 274,655 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 524 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 35.7 g | 46% |
| Saturated fat L | 21.4 g | 107% |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 47.6 g | 17% |
| Dietary fiber L | 14.3 g | 51% |
| Total sugars L | 28.6 g | |
| Protein L | 9.5 g | 19% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 7%
- Carbohydrates 35%
- Fat 58%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein9.5 gabove the median for other foods (median 6.9 g)
- Fiber14.3 gin the top quarter of other foods (median 1.8 g)
- Sugars28.6 gin the top quarter of other foods (median 3.5 g)
- Fat35.7 gin the top quarter of other foods (median 6.4 g)
- Saturated fat21.4 gin the top quarter of other foods (median 1.9 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal1.8 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Valoir
- Barcode
- 19386683
- Label serving
- 42.0 g
- Category
- Other Foods
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Mix Wegmans | 524 | 14.3 g | 42.9 g | 35.7 g |
| Gluten Free Cinnamon Pizzelles Bella Lucia Inc | 524 | 4.8 g | 71.4 g | 28.6 g |
| Hello Panda Caramel Meiji | 524 | 4.8 g | 61.9 g | 28.6 g |
| Pringles Pringles | 524 | 4.8 g | 57.1 g | 33.3 g |
| Napolitan Wafers Vincinni | 524 | 4.8 g | 63.5 g | 31.7 g |
| Tokyo Amakaze Pocky Glico | 524 | 6.9 g | 65.5 g | 26.2 g |
| Chocolat Storck | 524 | 4.8 g | 61.9 g | 28.6 g |
| Hershey’s kisses Hershey's | 524 | 4.8 g | 64.3 g | 26.2 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in 70% intense?
100 g of 70% intense has 524 kcal. Serving, 42.0 g (42 g): about 220 kcal.
How much protein is in 70% intense?
70% intense contains 9.5 g of protein per 100 g (19% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 4 g in serving, 42.0 g (42 g). About 7% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other other foods, that is above the median (median 6.9 g).
How many carbs are in 70% intense?
70% intense has 47.6 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 14.3 g of fiber and 28.6 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in 70% intense?
70% intense contains 35.7 g of fat per 100 g, of which 21.4 g is saturated (107% of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated April 2, 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on November 6, 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 19386683. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated April 2, 2026. Imported November 6, 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.